Here is a quick glance at the Winter 2012 playoffs schedule and results:

BOYS U8/9 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1October 17th - 6:30pmBosna FC vs. Blazers
SEMIS 2October 17th - 7:15pmPersia vs. Fantastic 7
FINALSOctober 18th - 7:00pmWinner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

BOYS U10 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 14th - 4:30pmBlue Knights White vs. Blast Royal5:1
SEMIS 2March 14th - 5:15pmBlue Knights Blue vs. Forza FC3:4
FINALSMarch 14th - 7:45pmBlue Knights White vs. Forza FC4:3

BOYS U10 ELITE

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 12th - 6:00pmUSA White vs. Murray Max Black Hotspur7:6
SEMIS 2March 12th - 6:45pmMurray Max Orange Devils vs. JOGA FC2:4
FINALSMarch 12th - 8:30pmUSA White vs. JOGA FC5:2

BOYS U11 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 14th - 6:00pmImpact Sand vs. Razzia Renegades3:2
SEMIS 2March 14th - 6:45pmImpact White vs. AC Milan2:4
FINALSMarch 14th - 8:30pmImpact Sand vs. AC Milan4:1

BOYS U12 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 7, 2012 - 6:00 PMBlue Knights A vs. Sparta 01 Team 16:3
SEMIS 2March 7, 2012 - 6:45 PMBlue Knights B vs. Razzia Fire3:4
FINALSMarch 7, 2012 - 8:15 PMBlue Knights A vs. Razzia Fire9:2

BOYS U12 ELITE

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 7, 2012 - 4:30 PMMurray Max Black Lightning vs. Sparta 01 Team 38:1
SEMIS 2March 7, 2012 - 5:15 PMRazzia Terminators vs. Blast Watson 13:8
FINALSMarch 7, 2012 - 7:30 PMMurray Max Black Lightning vs. Blast Watson 18:3

BOYS U13/14 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 6, 2012 - 6:00 PMAC Milan 1 vs. AC Milan 29:5
SEMIS 2March 6, 2012 - 6:45 PMLaRoca TJ vs. Razzia Falcons 16:2
FINALSMarch 6, 2012 - 8:15 PMLaRoca TJ vs. AC Milan4:10

BOYS U13/14 ELITE

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 6, 2012 - 4:30 PMJOGA FC vs. Razzia Falcons 28:3
SEMIS 2March 6, 2012 - 5:15 PMAC Milan B vs. AC Milan A5:5 PK (4:5)
FINALSMarch 6, 2012 - 7:30 PMJOGA FC vs. AC Milan A3:6

BOYS U15 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1February 24, 2012 - 5:45 PMBlast Royal 1 vs. JOGA FC3:8
SEMIS 2February 24, 2012 - 6:30 PMImpact Black 2 vs. Impact Black 13:3 (pk 3:4)
FINALSFebruary 24, 2012 - 8:45 PMJOGA FC vs. Impact Black 16:3

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1February 24, 2012 - 7:15 PMFFC Black vs. JOGA FC 17A3:5
SEMIS 2February 24, 2012 - 8:00 PMJOGA FC U18 vs. JOGA FC5:5 (PK 2:5)
FINALSFebruary 24, 2012 - 9:30 PMJOGA FC 17a vs. JOGA FC6:14

GIRLS U10/11 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 13th - 5:30pmUSA Rebels vs. Impact Black3:1
SEMIS 2March 13th - 6:15pmFirebirds FC vs. Red Devils2:1
FINALSMarch 13th - 8:00pmUSA Rebels vs. Firebirds FC2:2 (pk 6:5)

GIRLS U12 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 15th - 4:30pmJOGA FC A vs. Avalanche All Stars3:3 (pk 2:0)
SEMIS 2March 15th - 5:15pmAvalanche Elite vs. JOGA FC B2:0
FINALSMarch 15th - 7:45pmJOGA FC vs. Avalanche Elite5:1

GIRLS U13 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 10th - 8:30amAC Milan vs. Murray Max Orange8:2
SEMIS 2March 10th - 9:15amUtah Glory 98 B vs. Utah Glory 98 A3:10
FINALSMarch 13th - 7:15pmAC Milan vs. Utah Glory 98 A4:2

GIRLS U14/15 PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 15th - 6:00pmJOGA FC I vs. Red Devils4:5
SEMIS 2March 15th - 6:45pmJOGA FC II vs. USA 97 Red5:5 (pk 4:5)
FINALSMarch 15th - 8:30pmRed Devils vs. USA 97 Red3:4

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1March 13th - 4:00pmJoga FC vs. USA GHS Red3:0
SEMIS 2March 13th - 4:45pmMurray Max vs. Joga FC '96 LT Green3:2
FINALSMarch 13th - 9:00pmJOGA FC vs. Murray Max 2:2 (pk 3:4)

Tags