SCHEDULE HAS BEEN UPDATED AS OF WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11. PLEASE DOUBLE CHECK YOUR TEAM GAME TIME.

PLAYOFFS

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1WED, March 25. - 4:45 pmJoga FC BU8 Green vs. Forza FC JMG:
SEMIS 2WED, March 25. - 5:30 pmMurray Max Black U8 vs. Red Hawks FC:
FINALSWED, March 25. 7:45 pmWinner SF1 vs. Winner SF2:

 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Joga FC BU8 Green 8 8 0 0 50+40 24
2 Murray Max Black U8 7 5 0 2 43+32 15
3 Red Hawks FC 7 5 0 2 48+28 15
4 Forza FC JMG 7 4 0 3 43+6 12
5 Forza U8 LD 7 2 2 3 59+25 8
6 Forza 07 OB 7 2 1 4 25-15 7
7 Forza FC 07 PT1 7 2 1 4 15-30 7
8 Forza U8 - Pete Tesch 7 1 1 5 20-25 4
9 Forza FC 08 CJ 7 0 1 6 6-61 1

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 1

Saturday, January 17.

1:30 p.m. Forza FC JMG vs.  Joga FC BU8 Green  3:6

2:15 p.m. Red Hawks FC vs. Forza 07 OB  6:3

3:00 p.m. Forza U8 Pete Tesch vs. Forza FC 07 PT1  1:7

Murray Max Black U8  –   BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 2

Saturday, January 31.

1:30 pm Forza U8 Pete Tesch vs. Joga FC BU8 Green  1:8

2:15 pm Forza FC 08 CJ  vs. Forza U8 LD 4:4

3:00 pm Murray Max Black U8 vs. Forza FC 08 CJ  13:0

3:45 pm Forza FC 07 PT1 vs. Forza 07 OB  1:4

Forza FC JMG – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 3

Saturday, February 7.

1:30 pm Murray Max Black U8  vs. Joga FC BU8 Green   0:1

2:15 pm Forza U8 LD  vs. Forza 07 OB   7:7

3:00 pm Forza FC 08 CJ  vs. Forza U8 Pete Tesch  1:7

3:45 pm Forza FC JMG  vs. Red Hawks FC  2:11

Forza FC 07 PT1 – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 4

Saturday, February 14.

1:30 pm Red Hawks vs.Forza U8 LD  7:5

2:15 pm Joga FC BU8 Green vs. Forza FC 07 PT1  12:1

3:00 pm Forza U8 LD  vs. Forza U8 Pete Tesch  14:2

3:45 pm Forza FC 08 CJ  vs. Forza FC JMG   0:15

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 5

Saturday, February 21.

1:30 pm Murray Max Black U8  vs. Forza FC 07 PT1   6:2

2:15 pm Forza 07 OB vs. Forza U8 Pete Tesch   7:5

3:00 pm Joga FC BU8 Green vs. Red Hawks FC  3:2

3:45 pm Forza U8 LD  vs. Forza FC JMG  6:7

Forza FC 08 CJ – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 6

Saturday, February 28.

Forza U8 Pete Tesch vs. Forza FC 07 PT1  0:0

1:30 pm Red Hawks FC  vs. Murray Max Black U8  5:4

2:15 pm Murray Max Black U8 vs. Forza 07 OB  10:2

3:00 pm Forza 07 OB vs. Forza FC JMG  3:7

3:45 pm Joga FC BU8 Green vs. Forza FC 08 CJ  10:0

Forza U8 LD – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 7

Saturday, March 7.

1:30 pm  Murray Max Black U8 vs. Red Hawks FC   3:2

2:15 pm  Forza U8 Pete Tesch vs. Forza FC JMG  4:8

3:00 pm Forza FC 07 PT1  vs. Forza FC 08 CJ  3:1

3:45 pm Joga FC BU8 Green vs. Forza U8 LD  6:2

Forza 07 OB – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 8

Saturday, March 14.

1:30 pm Forza FC JMG vs. Murray Max Black U8   1:7

2:15 pm Red Hawks FC vs. Forza FC 08 CJ  15:0

3:00 pm Forza FC 07 PT1 vs. Forza U8 LD  1:21

3:45 pm Forza 07 OB  vs. Joga FC BU8 Green  1:4

Forza U8 Pete Tesch – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-