PLAYOFFS

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1WED, March 25. - 4:00 pmEl Pollo Loco-Dos vs. El Pollo Loco-Uno:
SEMIS 2WED, March 25. - 9:15 pmUSA 02 Red vs. Red Devils Black:
FINALSTHU, March 26. - 9:00 pm Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2 :

 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 USA 02 Red 7 7 0 0 58+47 21
2 El Pollo Loco - Dos 7 7 0 0 59+43 21
3 El Pollo Loco - Uno 7 5 0 2 36+15 15
4 Red Devils Black 8 5 0 3 35+4 15
5 Forza FC 01 LD-1 7 3 1 3 29-4 10
6 Forza FC 01 LD-2 7 2 0 5 22-19 6
7 UDA GU15 7 2 0 5 12-22 6
8 Red Devils Red 7 0 1 6 15-16 1
9 UDA GU14 7 0 0 7 5-48 0

SCHEDULE HAS BEEN UPDATED AS OF MARCH 2. PLEASE DOUBLE CHECK YOUR TEAM GAME TIME.

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 1

Thursday, January 15.

7:00 p.m. UDA GU15 vs. UDA GU14  3:0

 

Wednesday, January 21.

8:30 p.m. Red Devils Black  vs. El Pollo Loco – Uno  2:6

9:15 p.m. Red Devils Red vs. El Pollo Loco – Dos  3:9

 

Thursday, January 22.

4:45 p.m. Forza FC LD-1 vs. USA 02 Red   1:8

Forza FC 01 LD-2   –   BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 2

WED, Jan 28. 6:15 pm  UDA GU14  vs. Forza FC 01 LD-2  1:3

WED, Jan 28. 7:00 pm  UDA GU15 vs. El Pollo Loco – Dos  2:5

THU, Jan 29. 4:00 pm  Red Devils Red vs. Forza FC LD-1  2:2

THU, Jan 29. 7:00 pm Red Devils Black vs. USA 02 Red   2:4

El Pollo Loco – Uno – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 3

WED. Feb 4. 5:30 pm UDA GU15 vs. Red Devils Black  2:9

WED. Feb 4. 9:15 pm UDA GU14 vs. Forza FC LD-1  1:8

THU. Feb 5. 4:00 pm El Pollo Loco – Dos vs. Forza FC 01 LD-2   11:4

THU. Feb 5. 7:00 pm El Pollo Loco – Uno vs. USA 02 Red  2:14

Red Devils Red – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 4

WED, Feb 11. 6:15 pm  Forza FC 01 LD-2 vs. El Pollo Loco – Uno  0:7

WED, Feb 11. 7:00 pm  UDA GU14 vs. El Pollo Loco – Dos  2:14

USA 02 Red – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 5

WED, Feb 18. 4:00 pm  El Pollo Loco – Uno vs. Red Devils Red   2:1

WED, Feb 18. 4:45  pm  UDA GU14 vs. Red Devils Black  0:3

THU, Feb 19. 4:00 pm El Pollo Loco – Dos vs. Forza FC LD-1   10:1

THU, Feb 19. 9:15 pm Forza FC 01 LD-2 vs. USA 02 Red   1:4

UDA GU15 – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 6

WED. Feb 25. 6:15 pm. El Pollo Loco – Dos vs. Red Devils Black   7:2

WED. Feb 25. 7:00 pm El Pollo Loco – Uno vs. UDA GU15  5:0

THU. Feb 26.  4:00 pm  Forza FC LD-1 vs. Forza FC 01 LD-2  11:5

THU. Feb 26. 7:00 pm  USA 02 Red vs. Red Devils Red  6:4

UDA GU14 – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 7

WED, Mar 4. 8:30 pm USA 02 Red vs. UDA GU15  12:1

WED, Mar 4. 9:15 pm El Pollo Loco – Uno vs. UDA GU14   12:1

El Pollo Loco – Dos – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Round 8

WED, Mar 11. 6:15 pm  Red Devils Black vs. Forza FC 01 LD-2  6:5

WED, Mar 11. 7:00 pm  Red Devils Red vs. UDA GU15  0:2

THU, Mar 12. 4:00 pm El Pollo Loco – Dos vs. El Pollo Loco – Uno   3:2

THU, Mar 12. 9:15 pm USA 02 Red vs. UDA GU14  10:0

Forza FC LD-1 – BYE

————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

MAKEUP  GAMES

WED, Mar 18.  5:30 pm   Forza FC 01 LD-2 vs. Red Devils Red  4:1

WED, Mar 18.  6:15 pm  Forza FC LD-1 vs. Red Devils Black 3:5

THU. Mar 19. 4:00 pm  Red Devils Black vs. Red Devils Red 6:4

THU, Mar 19. 9:15 pm UDA GU15 vs. Forza FC LD-1  2:3

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-