PLAYOFFS

RoundDate - TimeMatchupScore
SEMIS 1WED, March 25. - 6:15 pmJoga FC BU9 Yellow vs. El Pollo Loco:
SEMIS 2WED, March 25. 7:00 pmForza FC 05 SM vs. Joga FC BU10 Green:
FINALSWED, March 25. 8:30 pmWinner SF1 vs. Winner SF2 :

 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Joga FC BU9 Yellow 7 6 1 0 60+46 19
2 Forza FC 05 SM 7 6 0 1 63+49 18
3 Joga FC BU10 Green 7 4 1 2 33+17 13
4 El Pollo Loco 7 4 0 3 34+14 12
5 Razzia Rebelz 7 3 1 3 35-6 10
6 Forza FC 05 BS 6 2 1 3 22-22 7
7 Salt Lake Soccer Academy Wolves 7 1 2 4 15-24 5
8 Forza West 05 GB 7 1 2 4 22-36 5
9 Blast U10 7 0 0 7 14-38 0

Schedule has been updated as of Monday February 23. Please double check your team game time.

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 1

Saturday, January 17.

8:00 a.m. Salt Lake Soccer Academy vs. Forza West 05 GB  4:4

8:45 a.m. Razzia Rebelz vs. Forza FC 05 SM  4:9

9:30 a.m. Joga FC BU10 Green vs. Blast U10  7:0

5:30 p.m. Joga FC BU9 Yellow  –  El Pollo Loco 6:2

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 2

Saturday, January 31.

8:00 a.m. Forza West 05 GB  vs. Forza FC 05 BS  6:6

8:45 a.m. Salt Lake Soccer Academy  vs. Blast U10  4:2

9:30 a.m.  Razzia Rebelz  vs. El Pollo Loco  3:8

10:15 a.m. Joga FC BU10 Green  vs. Joga FC BU9 Yellow  3:3

Forza FC 05 05 SM – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 3

Saturday, February 7.

8:00 a.m. Forza FC 05 BS  vs. Forza FC 05 SM   0:12

8:45 a.m.  Forza West 05 GB  vs. Blast U10  3:0

9:30 a.m. Salt Lake Soccer Academy  vs. Joga FC BU9 Yellow   0:10

10:15 a.m. Razzia Rebelz  vs. Joga FC BU10 Green  5:4

El Pollo Loco – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 4

Saturday, February 14.

10:15 a.m.  Forza FC 05 BS  vs. El Pollo Loco  3:2

9:30 a.m. Blast U10  vs. Joga FC BU9 Yellow  4:7

8:45 a.m.  Forza FC 05 SM vs. Joga FC BU10 Green  2:3

8:00 a.m. Forza West 05 GB  vs. Razzia Rebelz   3:7

Salt Lake Soccer Academy – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 5

Saturday, February 21.

8:00 a.m. Blast U10 vs. Forza FC 05 BS   3:11

8:45 a.m. Forza FC 05 SM vs. El Pollo Loco  6:1

9:30 a.m. Forza West 05 GB  vs. Joga FC BU9 Yellow  2:13

10:15 a.m.  Salt Lake Soccer Academy  vs. Razzia Rebelz  5:5

Joga FC BU10 Green – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 6

Saturday, February 28.

8:00 a.m. Forza FC 05 SM vs. Salt Lake Soccer Academy   8:1

8:45 a.m. Joga FC BU9 Yellow vs. Forza FC 05 BS  12:1

9:30 a.m. El Pollo Loco  vs. Joga FC BU10 Green  4:1

10:15 a.m. Blast U10 vs. Razzia Rebelz  3:9

Forza West 05 GB – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 7

Saturday, March 7.

8:00 a.m. Forza FC 05 BS  vs. Joga FC BU10 Green   1:9

8:45 a.m.  Joga FC BU9 Yellow vs. Razzia Rebelz  9:2

9:30 a.m. El Pollo Loco vs. Salt Lake Soccer Academy  4:0

10:15 a.m. Forza FC 05 SM  vs. Forza West 05 GB   15:3

Blast BU10 – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

ROUND 8

Saturday, March 14.

10:15 a.m. Razzia Rebelz  vs. Forza FC 05 BS  6:3

9:30 a.m. Joga FC BU10 Green vs. Salt Lake Soccer Academy  6:1

8:45 a.m.  El Pollo Loco vs. Forza West 05 GB  13:1

8:00 a.m. Blast U10 vs. Forza FC 05 SM  2:11

Joga FC BU9 Yellow – BYE

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-